Homebrew: 8-bit Computer BOM: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Justin's BOM for 8- | Justin's BOM for [[Homebrew: 8-Bit-Computer]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 31: | Line 10: | ||
! Image | ! Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
|555CN | |74LS04 | ||
|Hex inverter | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|Mouser | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|74LS08 | |||
|Quad AND gate | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|Newark | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|74LS32 | |||
|Quad OR gate | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|Wherever ! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/555_timer_IC555CN 555CN] | |||
|555 Timer IC | |555 Timer IC | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[http://www.ti.com/lit/ds/symlink/lm555.pdf lm555.pdf] | |[http://www.ti.com/lit/ds/symlink/lm555.pdf lm555.pdf] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|1MΩ Potentiometer | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.digikey.com/product-detail/en/tt-electronics-bi/P160KN-0QD15B1MEG/987-1667-ND/4780756 DigiKey] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Solderless Breadboard | |Solderless Breadboard (Large) | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 123: | Line 130: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
(perhaps a link to digikey or somewhere for a pre-packaged shipment) | |||
[[Category:Electronics]] | |||
[[Category:THS-Homebrew-Computer]] | |||
Latest revision as of 03:46, 23 May 2017
Justin's BOM for Homebrew: 8-Bit-Computer
| ID | Description | Quantity | Spec Sheet | Supplier | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74LS04 | Hex inverter | 1 | Mouser | ||
| 74LS08 | Quad AND gate | 1 | Newark | ||
| 74LS32 | Quad OR gate | 1 | Wherever ! | ||
| 555CN | 555 Timer IC | 3 | lm555.pdf | ||
| 1MΩ Potentiometer | 1 | DigiKey | |||
| 330Ω resistor | 3 | ||||
| 1kΩ resistor | 5 | ||||
| 100kΩ resistor | 1 | DigiKey | |||
| 1MΩ resistor | 1 | ||||
| 0.01μF capacitor | 3 | ||||
| 0.1μF capactitor | 2 | ||||
| 2μF capacitor | 2 | ||||
| LED | 4 | ||||
| Momentary "Microtivity 6mm Tact Switch" | 1 | ||||
| Double-pole Toggle Switch | 1 | ||||
| Solderless Breadboard (Large) | 1 | ||||
| 22 gauge wire |
(perhaps a link to digikey or somewhere for a pre-packaged shipment)