Homebrew: 8-bit Computer BOM: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Justin's BOM for 8-bit Computer | Justin's BOM for 8-bit Computer | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 38: | Line 35: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[http://www.ti.com/lit/ds/symlink/lm555.pdf lm555.pdf] | |[http://www.ti.com/lit/ds/symlink/lm555.pdf lm555.pdf] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|1MΩ Potentiometer | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 126: | Line 130: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
(perhaps a link to digikey or somewhere for a pre-packaged shipment) | |||
Revision as of 23:39, 3 May 2017
Justin's BOM for 8-bit Computer
| ID | Description | Quantity | Spec Sheet | Supplier | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74LS04 | Hex inverter | 1 | |||
| 74LS08 | Quad AND gate | 1 | |||
| 74LS32 | Quad OR gate | 1 | |||
| 555CN | 555 Timer IC | 3 | lm555.pdf | ||
| 1MΩ Potentiometer | 1 | ||||
| 330Ω resistor | 3 | ||||
| 1kΩ resistor | 5 | ||||
| 100kΩ resistor | 1 | DigiKey | |||
| 1MΩ resistor | 1 | ||||
| 0.01μF capacitor | 3 | ||||
| 0.1μF capactitor | 2 | ||||
| 2μF capacitor | 2 | ||||
| LED | 4 | ||||
| Momentary "Microtivity 6mm Tact Switch" | 1 | ||||
| Double-pole Toggle Switch | 1 | ||||
| Solderless Breadboard (Large) | 1 | ||||
| 22 gauge wire |
(perhaps a link to digikey or somewhere for a pre-packaged shipment)